Allen County Fair

Allen County Fair

Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019 at 8:00am

  419-228-7141
  Website

Schedule:

Convention and Visitors Bureau Day
($2.00 Off Gate Admission with Coupon – Walk in Gates Only – 8 a.m. 6 p.m.)

8:00am - 8:00pm: Jr. Fair Office Open and Administration Office Open
8:00am: Jr. Fair Breeding Rabbit Show – Rabbit Barn
8:00am: Open Class Sheep Breeding Show, Market Lamb Show, Showmanship and Fleece Show – Sheep Show Arena
9:00am: Jr. Fair Horse and Pony Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
9:00am: Jr. Fair Dairy Beef Steers Showmanship followed by Jr. Fair Dairy Feeders Show – Show Arena
10:00am - 9:00pm: Ag and Fine Arts Building Open
12:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12:00pm – 10:00pm: Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12:00pm – 11:00pm: Rides Open On Midway (Weather Permitting)
12:00pm – 11:00pm: All Day Ride Wristband Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00pm: Jr. Fair Beef Showmanship followed by Open Class Beef Pee Wee Showmanship, Jr. Fair Breeding Beef Show – Show Arena
1:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
1:30pm: Ag-Venture Story Time – Merchants Bldg.
2:00pm: Allen Co. Water and Soil Program at Roschman Park Shelter House
2:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway
3:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4:00pm: Llamas/Alpaca Contest – Sheep Show Arena
4:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
4:30pm: Ag-Venture Activities – Merchants Bldg.
5:00pm: Frogs and Toads – B.E.E.T.L.E. Van Opposite Roschman Park Shelter House
5:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway
5:30pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
7:00pm: Jr. Fair Market Steer Show – Show Arena
7:00pm: Jr. Fair Goat Fun Show – Sheep Show Arena
7:00pm: Frogs and Toads – Opposite Roschman Park Shelter House
7:00pm: Mark Trammell Quartet – Gospel Tent
7:00pm: CHEERLEADING COMPETITION – GRANDSTAND Sponsored by Reineke Family Dealership and 92.1 The Frog ($5.00 – 7 and over, 6 and under Free)
7:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
8:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway
9:00pm: Jason Gilbert Karaoke – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage

Click Here for Tickets