Allen County Fair

Allen County Fair

Monday, Aug 19, 2019 at 8:00am

  419-228-7141
  Website

Schedule:

Chief Supermarket Day
($2.00 Off Gate Admission with Coupon – Walk in Gates Only – 8 a.m. – 6 p.m.)
8:00am - 8:00pm: Jr. Fair Office Open and Administration Office Open
8:00am: Jr. Fair Market Hog Show – Show Arena
9:00am: Jr. Fair Meat Goat Showmanship followed by Meat Breeding and Jr. Fair Market Goat Show – Sheep Show Arena
9:00am: Jr. Fair Rabbit Showmanship Demonstrations – Rabbit Barn
9:00am: YOUTH FISHING DERBY – Roschman Park Pond
10:00am - 9:00pm: Ag and Fine Arts Building Open
10:00am - 10:00pm: Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
10:30am - 3:30pm: Children Choosing Christ – Gospel Tent
11:30am: Open Class Wine Challenge – Ag and Fine Arts Building
12:00pm: Open Class Favorite Chili Judging – Ag and Fine Arts Building
12:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12:00pm – 5:00pm: Wristband Ride Special-$15 (Weather Permitting)
12:00pm – 11:00pm: RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12:00pm – 11:00pm: ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00pm: Jr. Fair Rabbit Quiz Bowl – Rabbit Barn
1:00pm: Open Class Second Flower Show – Youth Activities Building
1:30pm: Open Class Table Scapes Judging (Classes 6-10Y) – Ag and Fine Arts Bldg.
1:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
1:30pm: Ag-Venture Story Time – Merchants Bldg.
2:00pm: YOUTH DAY ACTIVITIES – Picnic Tent (Blue and White Tent Roschman Park)
2:00pm: Allen Co. Water and Soil Program at Roschman Park Shelter House
2:00pm: Bred and Fed Sheep Show – Sheep Show Arena
2:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway
3:00pm: Jr. Fair Breeding Sheep Show – Sheep Show Arena
3:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4:00pm: Cloverbud Sheep Showmanship – Sheep Show Arena
4:00pm: Best Dressed Bovine Contest – Show Arena
4:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
4:30pm: Ag-Venture Activities – Merchants Bldg.
5:00pm: ‘Creepy’ Critters – B.E.E.T.L.E. Van Opposite Roschman Park Shelter House
5:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway
5:30pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00pm: Jr. Fair Born and Raised in Allen County Market Lamb Show – Sheep Show Arena
6:00pm: Crazy Mike V – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:30pm: Open Class Dairy Breeding Show and Dairy Pee Wee Showmanship – Show Arena
7:00pm: DEMOLITION DERBY featuring Kids Power Wheels – Grandstand – Sponsored by 107.5 WZRX ($8.00 – 7 and over, 6 and under Free, Infield Pass (All Ages) – $15.00
7:00pm: Jr. Fair Dairy Showmanship followed by Jr. Fair Dairy Show – Show Arena
7:00pm: Jr. Fair Equestrian Achievement Test – Schmidthorst Pavilion
7:00pm: Brian Free and Assurance – Gospel Tent
7:00pm: ‘Creepy’ Critters – B.E.E.T.L.E. Van Opposite Roschman Park Shelter House
7:30pm: Birds N Beasts – Roschman Park
8:00pm: Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:00pm: Jason Gilbert Karaoke – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
8:30pm: Fearless Flores – North Midway

Click Here for Tickets